Skip to main content

  Help
Search
Home
Pupil Learning Platforms
YYFC
Staff
Governors
Help
  
Yardley Primary School Learning Platform > The Staff  

The Staff

 

Senior Leadership Team

  

Headteacher : Ms G Moore

Deputy Headteachers : Mrs M Louca/Mr A Walmsley

Assistant Headteachers : Miss J Pearson/Mr G Miller

Inclusion Manager : Miss D Harvey

 Additional Senior Leaders : Mrs J Cooper/Mrs F Woodley

 

Class Teachers

  

Reception

Class RN - Miss N Nahar

Class RB - Miss A Barnett

Class RAL - Mrs J Ankcorn-Lane

Class RD - Miss B David

  

Year 1

Class - 1R - Mrs K Ryan

Class 1S - Miss J Storer

Class 1J - Mr I Jones

Class 1Q - Mrs R Quinn

  

Year 2

Class 2A - Mr E Abraham

Class 2M - Miss S Miller

Class 2G - Mr J Gunter

Class 2WF - Mrs F Woodley/Mrs A Farmer

  

Year 3

Class 3W - Mr T Wearing

Class 3A - Mr S Argyle

Class 3M - Miss K Morgan

Class 3L - Mr A Lloyd

  

Year 4

Class 4O - Miss E Orford

Class 4U - Mr A Ulhaq

Class 4H - Mr D Hodgkinson

Class 4W - Mrs J Wainwright

  

Year 5

Class 5W - Mrs S Walker

Class 5T - Mr L Thacker

Class 5C - Miss N Chaudary

Class 5F - Miss H Fielding

  

Year 6

Class 6P - Miss M Price

Class 6NP - Miss N Potter

Class 6H - Mr C Haigh

Class 6S - Mr A Shah

Intervention - Mrs O Joannou

 

 

Additional Teaching Staff

 

Mrs J Hodgkiss

Mrs L Wilson

Mrs D Sankey

Mrs S Deakin

Miss J Ward (PE and Sport)

Mrs S Clarke

Miss C Williams

Miss L Field

Mrs L Grange

Mrs E Job

  

 

Teaching Assistants

  

Mrs J Angell, Mrs V Leach

Mrs L Cartwright, Mrs J Jones, Miss K Wilkes

Mrs T Pearson, Miss L Erdinc, Miss E Marshall

Mrs L France, Mrs K Brennan, Miss R Riando

Mrs L Dunne, Mrs C Erdinc, Mrs T Allen

Mrs R Talat, Miss D Thomas, Mrs L Fereday,

Mrs R Mullan, Miss G Lewis

Mrs J Bates, Mrs H Roach

  

 

 Curriculum Leadership Teams

  

Maths Team

Mr E Abraham (Maths Leader/Specialist Maths Teacher)

Mr T Wearing (Maths Leader)

Mrs D Sankey (Targeting and Intervention Leader)

Mrs E Job (Targeting and Intervention Teacher)

  

English Team

Miss M Price (English Leader)

Miss E Orford (English Leader)

Mrs S Walker (English Grammar Leader)

Mrs D Sankey (Targeting and Intervention Leader)

  

YPC Team

Mrs A Farmer (Curriculum Design & Development Leader)

Mrs J Hodgkiss (Curriculum Design & Development Leader/Specialist Maths Teacher)

Mr L Thacker (Art Leader)

Miss H Fielding (History Leader)

Miss J Storer (Geography Leader)

Mr A Lloyd (D&T Leader)

Miss N Chaudary (Modern Foreign Languages Leader)

 

Science and Computing Team

Mrs J Wainwright (Science Leader)

Mr A Shah (Science Support)

Mr S Argyle (Science Support)

Mr C Haigh (Computing and ICT Leader)

  

Teaching and Learning Team

Miss A Barnett (EYFS Teaching & Learning Leader)

Miss N Nahar (EYFS Teaching & Learning Leader)

Mrs F Woodley (Key Stage 1 Teaching & Learning Leader)

Mr G Miller (Key Stage 2 Teaching & Learning Leader)

Mrs Deakin (Key Stage 1 Teaching & Learning Mentor)

Mrs O Joannou (Key Stage 2 Teaching & Learning Mentor)

 

 

Spiritual, Moral, Cultural, Rights Respecting and Healthy Minds Team

Mrs S Deakin (Equalities and Mental Health Leader)

Mrs D Sankey (Mental Health Leader)

Mrs S Clarke (Personal, Social, Health and Economic Education Leader)

Miss K Morgan (Health for Life Leader)

Mrs R Quinn (Health for Life Leader)

Mrs J Cooper (British Values)

Miss B David (Charity Fundraising)

  

Performing Arts Team

Mrs L Grange (Music Leader)

Mr D Hodgkinson (Music Leader)

Miss S Miller (Performing Arts Leader)

  

PE, Sport & Outdoor Learning Team

Mr J Gunter (PE and Sports Leader)

Miss J Ward (Specialist PE Teacher)

Miss J Ankcorn (Dance Teacher)

Mr I Jones (Outdoor Learning/Forest Schools Leader)

Miss J Pearson (Educational Visits Leader)

  

Assessment Team

Mrs M Louca (Deputy Headteacher)

Miss J Pearson (Assistant Headteacher)

Mrs F Woodley (Key Stage 1 Teaching & Learning Leader)

Mr G Miller (Key Stage 2 Teaching & Learning Leader)

  

Inclusion Team

Miss D Harvey (Inclusion Manager and Pupil Premium Leader)

Mrs D Sankey (Targeting and Intervention Leader)

Mrs E Job (Targeting and Intervention Teacher)

Mrs O Joannou (Upper Key Stage 2 Targeting and Intervention Teacher)

Mrs K Ryan (Key Stage 1 Behaviour Leader)

Mr L Thacker (Key Stage 2 Behaviour Leader)

Mr S Page (Pastoral Manager)

 

 

Safeguarding Team

Ms G Moore (Headteacher/Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Mrs M Louca (Deputy Headteacher/Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Mr A Walmsley (Deputy Headteacher/Designated Safeguarding Lead/Digital Safety Leader/Parenting in the Digital Age Facilitator)

Miss J Pearson (Assistant Headteacher/Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Mr G Miller (Assistant Headteacher/Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Miss D Harvey (Inclusion Manager/Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Mrs J Cooper (Senior Leader/Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Mr S Page (Pastoral Manager/Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Mr C Haigh (Curriculum Digital Safety Leader)

 

 

 Site Management

  

Mr G Wood (Site Manager)

Mr M Marshall (Building Services Supervisor)

Mr P Delahaye (Casual Building Services Supervisor)

 

 

Administration

 

Mrs L Bond (Office Manager/PA)

Mrs R Sale (School Business Manager)

Mrs L Hatton (School Administrator)

Miss J Parr (School Administrator)

Mrs H Thomas (School Administrator)

Mrs M Ryan (Finance Assistant)

Mrs L Walker (General Assistant)

Miss S Walker (General Assistant)

 

  

Lunchtime Supervisors

  

Mrs J Bennett (Senior Lunchtime Supervisor)

Supported by Lunchtime Supervisors

  

 

Catering Staff

  

Mrs Morris (Catering Supervisor)

Mrs Meakin (Deputy Catering Supervisor)

Mrs Breeze (General Assistant)

Mrs Rea (General Assistant)

Mrs Bushell (General Assistant)

Mrs Ahmed (General Assistant)

Mrs Begum (General Assistant)

Mrs Bi (General Assistant)

  

 

F.A.Y.S

  

Mrs V Leach (Manager)

Mrs T Allen (Acting Deputy Manager)

Mrs L Fereday (Play Co-ordinator)

Mrs K Brennan (Play Co-ordinator)

Mrs L Dunne (Play Co-ordinator)

Mrs D Hemmings (Play Co-ordinator)

Mrs J Meakin (Play Co-ordinator)

Mrs C Erdinc (Play Co-ordinator)

Miss C Allen (Play Co-ordinator)

Mrs C Volante (Play Co-ordinator)

Miss E Marshall (Cover Play Co-ordinator)

 

 

 

Updated: November 2018

 

 

Home  |  Disclaimer  |  Help  |  Contact Us  Report a Website Problem

 
         
©
2010 Yardley Primary School, Harvey Road, Yardley, Birmingham, B26 1TD
Telephone: 0121 464 3235  |  Fax: 0121 464 6647  |  Email:
enquiry@yardleyschool.com

We make every effort to check all the links and video on our pages, but no responsibility can be accepted for the content of externally linked sites and externally sourced video, nor for the availability of the sites and video at any given time.  All video, images and relevant text remain the copyright of their respective owner/creator - we claim no credit for this work.  Click here to view the full disclaimer.